QUESTION

Car accident damaged my property. Driver charged with OVI and has no insurance. Do I have a case, or should I file my homeowners claim?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
Uninsured drunk driver took out several trees on my property and damaged landscape and my camper was damaged in the accident. Do I file a homeowners claim, or do I have a case in court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
4 Awards
You should probably go through your own insurance carrier. Auto and homeowners.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters