QUESTION

Car accident in December 2013, went to doctor in February 2014. will insurance company pay claim?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
the initial pain continues to come and go in the same area. I thought I was fine, but concerned that the pain has returned, and prior to accident never had this type of pain in my neck.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes, so long as the insurance company is convinced that the treatment is related to the car accident.  You should consider hiring an auto accident lawyer if you were injured in the collision.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2014 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters