QUESTION

Car accident no injury. Van and trailer with all merchandise were totaled did not have collision on them can I go after the person who hit us.

Asked on Dec 13th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Absolutely. Be sure to seek medical attention within 14 days or else be precluded from accessing your PIP benefits under the new rule. Hire counsel to handle all steps from A to Z to maximize recovery of the other drivers liability benefits. Also, take pictures of your auto to show how damaged it is.   Stephen Black You Pay Nothing Unless We Win
Answered on Dec 13th, 2016 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters