QUESTION

Car was insured but i wasnt listed on the policy.

Asked on Mar 17th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Had a car accident and they say it was my fault. I delivering for papa johns the car was insured but im not listed on there. 7 people went to the hospital. Their car damage. What the estimate charges i might be facing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
were u driving a car u legally own? If not, then the owner of the car may face liability. Do u have assets? If not then disclose this fact to the other parties counsel and if need be, file for bankruptcy. good luck. 
Answered on Mar 18th, 2018 at 4:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters