QUESTION

cases of water fell on me at weis supermarket

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
This happen in easton, it came tumbling and threw me to the ground. Damaging my right finger, and also knock my glass lenses, causing oneto hit me in the eye, i was placed in crutches at the er. And my eyes were swollen for a month, and my right leg. The doc said i gave a torn trl, and eould need surgery. I dont know what to do. My vision is blurred, as my eye seem better, i still cant move freely, the crutches damage my skin.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

From your description of the accident, it would appear theat the cases of water were not properly stacked, and you likely do have a claim against Weis markets. Hopefully, the accident was promptly reported to Weis markets and/or you have some photographs of the cases of water or witnesses. 
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2014 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters