QUESTION

Caught a government van hit my vehicle and attempt to leave the scene.

Asked on Apr 11th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
Witnessed a vanpool van hit my parked vehicle. Driver denied involvement. I took photographs of the entire incident and have multiple witnesses. Should I take this issue further than an insurance claim? The vanpool is a state program and I am a service member. He hit my vehicle on base.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is only an insurance claim but make sure the state take responsibility.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2014 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters