QUESTION

company where the injury happened is threatning termination cause of my accident what recourse do i have

Asked on Mar 09th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
got my right hand caught in my press brake machine causing multiple broken fingers two of them have now been amputated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Consider hiring a worker's compensation lawyer to handle your case, and if actually terminated from employment, you may need an employment lawyer who handles employee sided issues.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2018 at 10:32 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters