QUESTION

Could we require our residents to sign a personal injury liability waiver while they are living at our facility?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I work at a group home boarding home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at RJ Alexander Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If they are kids (group home) then they likely do not satisfy the age capacity to enter legal agreements of this nature.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2014 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters