QUESTION

Daughter in a school bus accident, can I sue the System?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If your daughter was injured as a result of the bus driver being at fault for the accident, yes you can make a claim against the school board or whomever owned the bus.  You can also make a claim against the driver.  If your daughter was injured, I recommend that you consult with an attorney who handles auto accident matters.  Good luck with this claim.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2015 at 7:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters