QUESTION

Daughter was in a wreck. Person failed to yield. Now she has broken arm- needing surgery and car is totaled. What should we do?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
She has lots of bruising and abrations and is also missing work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Contact attorney immediately.   Attorney will help in gathering evidence preserving evidence preparing your case and assisting in making a recovery for damage and harm past and future and maximizing any possible settlement from the at fault driver   
Answered on Dec 14th, 2016 at 5:29 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters