QUESTION

Daughter's car totaled. She's not at fault. State Farm refuses to replace her car, stands to lose over $5k.

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
How can an insurance company decide what they want to pay and the victim simply be out of luck with regard to the money the accident is costing them. Daughter stands to lose all the money she put down on the car and the accident isn't her fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
  Hire Florida counsel ASAP, who will handle all issues from A to Z.   Stephen Black 407 581 2581 You pay nothing unless we win.   
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2016 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters