QUESTION

Disability caused by MRI. Is there a case of negligance?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
My husband lost all sense of smell (nerve damage) as a result of a faulty MRI machine and the technician not providing proper instructions.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If what you say is accurate, you have a case for negligence.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters