QUESTION

Do CT laws require businesses to clear their walkways (in front of enterence) from ice to avoid slip and fall of patrons?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Do CT laws require businesses to clear their walkways (in front of enterence) from ice to avoid slip and fall of patrons?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Southington, CT at Sheffy, Grey & Bedard, LLP
Update Your Profile
Most towns have ordinances regarding clearing ice and snow from sidewalks. For more information please contact my office. Tony Sheffy 869-620-9460 ext 106
Answered on Feb 12th, 2014 at 8:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters