QUESTION

Do I choose a national law firm or local law firm representing from the state for an MDL Product Defect lawsuit?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Pinnacle hip revision surgery necessary after 3 yrs. Dr said it's product defect. Should I go with a national law firm representing clients or a local law firm which is representing PA clients in the MDL? Are there any firms you would suggest I contact?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
My father is going through what you are and I would be happy to advise you the same that I advised him - please just contact me.  Steve
Answered on Mar 20th, 2013 at 10:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters