QUESTION

Do I get my medical bills paid to me again in my settlememt from the at fault parties insurance company

Asked on May 16th, 2013 on Motorcycle Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes.  In addition, you also might be entitled to other compensation for loss wages, pain/suffering, etc.
Answered on May 16th, 2013 at 10:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters