QUESTION

Do I have a case a chiropractor adjusted me and broke 3 ribs

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
this was my first visit went for a stiff neck he started adjusting me and when he did my back he compressed with all his weight (he's a very big man) I screamed for him to stop!! I had to lay curled up for a minute before i could move he grabbed a metal bar that vibrated placed it quick on my chest and down and said i was ok it would hurt if broken I worked that day and the following week before i couldn't stand the pain anymore and went to hosp for xrays i have 3 broken ribs and I am having excruiating pain with every breathe and any and all movement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes..it sounds like u have a good case!
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2017 at 11:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters