QUESTION

do i have a case? a house ladder fell on me at a yardsale and broke my finger. ty.

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unless you did something to cause the ladder to fall, you probably have a case.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2017 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters