QUESTION

Do I have a case after my roof at my apartment has caved in on me?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
After telling the landlord four times, it was leaking, I was knocked out. I woke up in the hospital. I’m unable to work. I have four kids. I am also unable to work because of neck, arm and back brace.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Yes, I would say you have a case. Consider consulting an experienced injury lawyer familiar with premises liability cases.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2014 at 6:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters