QUESTION

Do I have a case against GM/Chevrolet for my airbag not deploying for 2011 Chevrolet Cruze?

Asked on May 02nd, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was in a accident in the later part of January and the airbag never deployed for the 2011 Chevrolet Cruze that I was driving. The other vehicle's side airbag did deploy. I was not hurt bad, just sore and stiff a few days after but I wanted to know if I could do anything for the loss of my car that they declared.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Frank, We are prohibited from directly soliciting you. If you were injured due to the fault of the other driver, please reach out for consultation and go over all of the facts.  
Answered on May 02nd, 2019 at 12:49 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters