QUESTION

Do I have a case? I was in the backseat of a bad car accident. Front airbags didn't deploy and the car has been recalled due to airbag malfunctions.

Asked on Apr 12th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
Me and and three friends hit a concrete light-pole going 60mph and the airbags didn't deploy. The driver was intoxicated at the time, now one knew how much he had drunken. The vehicle has recently been recalled for airbag malfunctions which would answer why they never deployed in the first place. We were all injured and it has affected are lives drastically, if anyone has a case please let me know. Thank you for your time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
Answer by John Bisnar You have substantial rights.  Immediately consult with a California auto defect lawyer with a wealth of experience in airbag failure to deploy cases.  The best ones will provide you a free consultation. Time is of the essences.  The vehicle must be secured as evidence immediately.  It is crucial to preserve the vehicle as it is the evidence that your case will depend upon. Check out “Still Unsafe At Any Speed” which you can buy it on Amazon.  It is book about auto defects written by one of our partners.  It will give you a wealth of information about auto defects, the auto industry and what you will be up against. John Bisnar Bisnar|Chase, Personal Injury Attorneys www.BestAttorney.com/airbag-failure.html 800-956-0123
Answered on Apr 14th, 2013 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters