QUESTION

Do I have a case if I got my finger cut off and my job still have me working with one hand?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2016 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
1 Award
Hi and I am so sorry to hear about your accident! First, I hope that you were able to get medical help right away. Second, you should absolutely contact a Certified Workers' Compensation Attorney and go over your options. It should be a free consultation.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2016 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters