QUESTION

Do I have a case if I slipped and twisted my ankle and hurt my toe?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I am trying to find out if I have a case. I slipped and fell at a grocery store. The floor had water on the floor or something wet and I twisted my ankle and hurt my big toe.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
It depends whether management knew or should have known what you slipped on was there, and whether they failed to remove it or guard or warn you against it. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters