QUESTION
Do I have a case if I was served raw steak while pregnant and got sick?
Asked on Jun 16th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I was served raw steak tacos while pregnant, and did not notice until I was half way through. I got sick from it, and currently unsure of any effect on the baby.
1 ANSWER
4 Awards
It depends upon your particular facts concerning what ensued after ingesting the food and what has traspired medically.
A Personal Injury attorney can investigate this matter starting with a consultation and determine if this meirts pursuit. Choose an experienced professional to guide and advise you and evaluate your potential claim.
However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2020 at 6:41 PM
50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster