QUESTION

Do I have a case if I was working under the table in a restaurant and was burnt on foot with first and second degree burns?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at The Law Offices of Laura M. Lanzisera
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can still file a workers comp claim. Does your employer have WC insurance?
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters