QUESTION

Do i have a case if im on permanent restrictions from work injury was fired and cannot work as a maintenance ever again and legs are permanantly damag

Asked on Oct 28th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dear Anonymous,   It is possible that you have a claim, or even multiple claims, but without additional information, I cannot answer your question.  If you would like to receive a free case evaluation, please feel free contact me.   Chip Clark
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters