QUESTION

Do I have a case if it was head on collision but my airbags didn't deploy?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I was going 30 miles. The icon inside the car appear like the bags opened but didn't. I had bruised rib and back pain for over 3 weeks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Speak to an attorney who handles such cases, but your injuries may have been too minor for an attorney to want to handle the case. You can always sue by yourself in Small Claim Court. Most attorneys will give free initial interviews of 15-20 minutes to determine if they want to handle your claim.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters