QUESTION

Do I have a case if my daughter died as a result of the township not properly lining roads?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Lines were added after my child's death.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You might. Call a personal attorney injury and find out.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2016 at 5:40 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters