QUESTION

Do I have a case if my teenage son got hit by a truck if the drive is charged for not having an operator's license.

Asked on Jan 29th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about your son. If the driver is at fault, you and your son would have a legal claim for the injuries and medical billls sustained by your son (as well as potential claims for pain and suffering, future medical expenses, lost wages, etc.). You should consult with a personal injury attorney soon.  Good luck going forward. Jay Mills   James J. Mills 2626 Glenwood Ave., Ste. 560 P.O. Box 10867 Raleigh, NC 27605 Telephone: 919.235.3824 Fax: 919.782.2311 www.burnsdaypresnell.com    
Answered on Jan 30th, 2015 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters