QUESTION

Do I have a case. If so what type of atty do I need?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My son disappeared seven years ago, two weeks ago please came to my door at 2:30 a.m. to tell me he was alive and that he was in custody only to find out the next day that they had the wrong person when I asked them that night if they were positive and they said absolutely positive I began jumping and screaming I was so filled with joy now I feel like my son has been ripped from my arms again, do.I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not believe that you have a case.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 10:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters