QUESTION

Do I have a case? My son was in the hospital for three months and it caused him to have damange to hip, spine, and head.

Asked on May 29th, 2012 on Head and Spinal Injuries - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
It is difficult to provide you with an answer to your question because there's no specific information about what may have caused your son's hip, spine and head damage. You should contact a local medical malpractice attorney and discuss the facts of the case with him so that he can determine whether or not a cause of action should be investigated.  Generally speaking, medical malpractice case are taken on a contingency basis.  Therefore, in most circumstances you will not pay a fee to the attorney unless he recovers money from the defendant.  Initial consultations are always free. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com
Answered on May 30th, 2012 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters