QUESTION

Do I have a case no airbags deployed was hit from the back in a hit and run hospitalized for 3 weeks broke nose rib pelvic in 2 spots Both feet

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
Was a hit and run accident suffered a tbi concussion broke my nose rib pelvic tattoos bad back T Bone both he and 4 + areas had a wound VAC on my knee was in a wheelchair for over a year have had well over seven surgeries. Accident was 6-22-2018
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Was the driver of the vehicle that hit you ever located? If so, you may be able to collect from his or her insurance company.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2020 at 6:12 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters