QUESTION

Do I have a case regarding an adult day center that continues to cause harm to my son, this is the third incident .

Asked on Mar 08th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Maryland
More details to this question:
They have allowed him to choke on two objects in the past and now last week failed to lock his wheelchair and he rolled and fell over and hit his head and face.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Houston, TX
3 Awards
I suggest that you look into other alternative day care centers that you have more faith in. Many states have online services that let parents know of prior claims and ratings of other families regarding the daycare. It was my child I would be looking for alternative day care centers immediately.  
Answered on Mar 11th, 2014 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters