QUESTION

Do I have a case to sue a man for attempting to murder me

Asked on Sep 19th, 2019 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Mark Hopkins was arrested and charged I believe for aggravated assault with a deadly weapon and attempted murder He shot at me thru a wall when I was trapped in a tiny room in his house then took a 16'' knife to me when trying to call for a ride out of there the friend heard what was going on and called 911
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
the answer is maybe, as far as third party liability. Who owned the property where you were attacked? Discuss with counsel. 
Answered on Sep 19th, 2019 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters