QUESTION

Do I have a claim if I broke my arm in a wedding I was a guest in?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I fell on ice. It was an organized wedding.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer without additional information; Would need to know if ice was obvious, location of the wedding, whether the pavement was salted previously, whether the owner of the property was aware of the dangerous situation; slip and fall cases in Ohio are one of the hardest to win.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2015 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters