QUESTION

Do I have a good lawsuit if my 10 month old almost choked on a foreign corn dog stick that was broken off in batter?

Asked on May 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
My 10 month old almost died eating a corn dog that had a three quarter inch broken off corn dog stick looked to be cooked in batter. I brought to hospital had to do x-rays to make sure no splinters were stuck in his throat. What do you think I'm looking at in compassion?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
You very well could have a case, but it is worth is another question. Case values vary significantly from case to case in place to place. Experienced injury lawyers are familiar with such values. Consider consulting one. Good luck.
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters