QUESTION

Do I have a lawsuit against the rehab center if I got hurt there?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
Personal injury law is based on "fault", so it depends on how you got hurt, and whether your injury was the legal responsibility of someone else. As a practical matter, the severity of your injury (damages) is a factor in whether a lawyer would be willing to file a lawsuit on your behalf.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2016 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters