QUESTION

Do I have a personal injury case from an auto accident that happened over a year ago.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
Was a passenger in my car that was hit from behind. There were no pain or injury at the time, so no medical treatment was sought (missing the 14-day window). The at-fault driver's insurance covered cost of repairs to my car, however, within the next couple months I started experiencing severe back pain for which I was told to be a bulging disk/pinched nerve.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
I would need to know more facts....What are the extent of your injuries? Do u have any preexisting injuries in that location? Is there any other cause that could be attributed in part or in whole to another incident? What are the bodily injury limits for the at fault driver?. I would be happy to discuss your case for free, and if we take it, there would be NO charge unless we win   Steve
Answered on Jul 31st, 2015 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters