QUESTION

Do I have a valid case if this injury has been effecting my entire life especially my career?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
I ruptured my Achilles a few years ago at my gym and I've been seeing all kinds of doctors since my surgery because of the ongoing issues with that leg. It was during the warmup portion of the workout. The trainer had me warm up doing burpees and then sprints. My Achilles ruptured when I went to sprint. I believe that the temperature in the gym was a contributing factor to my injury. It was approximately 55 degrees at the time of my injury. The temperature in the gym was brought up numerous times before my injury.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
Do you know if any doctor has said that your injury may have been caused in part by the temperature in the gym?
Answered on Nov 04th, 2015 at 12:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters