QUESTION

Do I have any a case if I slipped on a hotel’s shower?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I was staying at a hotel. I went for a shower and there was a mat in the bottom of the tub. I got in and started to shower. When turned to get the body gel, the shower mat gave way and I fell backwards over the tub causing injuries to my tail bone and right wrist. I finally had the surgery on my wrist and I’m still in a cast.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Possible, did you report it? Go to the doctor immediately? See a personal injury attorney with your medical records.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2016 at 7:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters