QUESTION

Do I have to pay my health insurance back if I'm getting a settlement from my own insurance policy?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Normally not, but you have to check the applicable contracts.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters