QUESTION

Do I need a attorney if I was given the wrong prescription for my son?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
My son was given the wrong prescription. He was given ear drops for his eyes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If your son was injured by this, then you should talk to a medical malpractice lawyer in your community.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters