QUESTION

Do I need a lawyer if there where no injuries but our new van is totaled and the other driver was sited at fault?

Asked on May 22nd, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
No, you should be able to handle that type of property damage claim on your own through either the insurance company of the at fault driver or if necessary your own insurance company if you have collision coverage.
Answered on May 22nd, 2012 at 10:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters