QUESTION

Do I need to do anything if my son was involved in an accident last Friday?

Asked on Aug 24th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
He said that he is OK and just a little sore. I didn't take him to the ER. I just gave him pain meds. He insist that he is OK since he was riding with his cousin. He was a little shaken up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers’ Compensation Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
1 Award
I am sorry to hear that your son was in an accident! I would definitely monitor him as symptoms can sometimes manifest themselves days after an accident. If there are recurring medical bills, I would definitely consult with a Personal Injury Attorney. It is usually a free consultation.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2014 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters