QUESTION

Do I need to get a lawyer for injury sustain from a fall on incomplete floor construction while at a Mall?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have shoulder and knees injury. Security company gave me number to call for report. Took awhile for them to response to me and was told I would get a call back. Never received a call back or report. now I have to go to physical Therapy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
If you are getting physical therapy for an injury, it is probably in your interest to contact an attorney, who can put the mall on notice of the claim and protect your interests.  Personal injury attorneys take  cases on a contingency basis which means you only have to pay if you succeed.  Additionally, initial consultations are free. Click here and here for more information about me. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz. 
Answered on May 07th, 2014 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters