QUESTION

Do I need to get a lawyer if an injured cyclist, that I hit with my car, has lawyered up?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I was involved in an accident recently, in which a man riding his bike was injured. I am not in my parent's car insurance, I'm 18, currently in college, and have no job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
turn the case over to your auto insurance company and they will defend u
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters