QUESTION

Do I qualify for a claim after having a Metal On Metal Total Hip Replacement and after a year another Revision Hip Replacement

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2012 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
MOM Hip was provided by Zimmer South Africa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
You may very well indeed have a possible claim.  THis is something you should consult with a personal injury attorney immediately.  There are certain claims being pursued by our firm and others for defective products related to the hip replacements. Scott Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-232-6300
Answered on Sep 05th, 2012 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters