QUESTION

Do I qualify for benefits for S.S.Disability benefits considering the extensive background of health problems?

Asked on May 15th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Do I qualify for benefits for S.S.Disability benefits considering the extensive background of health problems?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
Without knowing your health problems, it is impossible to tell whether you qualify for social security benefits.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2013 at 2:02 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Quincy, MA at Law Offices of Robert D. Ahearn, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The only was to answer this question is to review your medical records and determine what the disability is and wheter it's permanent.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2012 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters