QUESTION

Do i still have a case after being rearended and claiming to be fine.

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was rearended in a car accident. Other driver is at fault. I told the inaurance company i was fine, but now im hurting. Its been less that 72 hours since incident. Can i still file a succesful claim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes but you need to seek medical attention immediately.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2017 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters