QUESTION

Do they have to pay for my truck if I have full coverage insurance?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I need a legal advise. I woke up Friday morning to see that my truck was gone and to find out it had been wrecked and totaled. It is in my sons name and they say my spouse may have been involved and left. There are no witnesses either way.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
The term "full coverage" is misused to the point of almost being meaningless to the consumer. You should be covered if you have "comprehensive" coverage on your vehicle.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2014 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters