QUESTION

do you have boiler plate language that i could send to the ownership of the health club that i belong to re: an injury that i sustained on a treadmill

Asked on Mar 26th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
and their alarming lack compassion, care, general concern for the extent of my injury, and their paperwork process since very minimal information taken.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the facility has security cameras, it is strongly advisable to demand that the owners preserve the recordings. This should be done in WRITING as soon as possible to prevent them from destroying evidence. This may be importance evidence of your claim.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2015 at 3:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters